Playlist SpriteLayer Video Game Radio
RECENTLY PLAYED
Naoshi Mizuta
- Noel's Theme_guitar demo version
Tsuyoshi Sekito
- "Phantom Forest
Bill Elm, Woody Jackson
- (Theme From) Red Dead Redemption
Yoshihiro Sato
- WINDS OF JULY
CAPCOM SOUND TEAM Alph Lyla
- Kingdom
Motoi Sakuraba
- Dewdrops in the Morning Wind
Martin O'Donnell and Michael Salvatori
- This is the Hour
Kento Hasegawa
- Facing the Sanctuary
Taro Bando, Hajime Wakai
- Crazy Call at Cry
Jake "virt" Kaufman
- HBO feature Presentation
MCVaffe
- DKC Ambient Gemini OC ReMix
Capcom
- Dr.WILY STAGE 1
Kenta Nagata
- Dragon Roost Island
Hiro
- After Burner
Yasunori Mitsuda
- Predicament
Another Infinity
- Final Fantasy VIII "Eyes On Me"
Joshua Morse
- Fifty Rings to Ride
Disasterpeace
- Jump Error
Takeharu Ishimoto
- "The Decisive Battle
Shinji Hosoe
- Liquid soup
Azusa Chiba
- Splash Woman from ROCKMAN9
Hisao Inoue, Jun Hasebe & Shingo Murakami Arr. Takaharu Umezu, Michiko Naruke & Minoru Yuasa
- Makai
NaMCo
- Night And Day
Shootie HG
- Crazy Chocobo_UstreamEdit
Eminence Symphony Orchestra
- Let My Soul Burn
Manabu Namiki
- Aquarius [Stage 5] (From "Akumajo Densetsu")
Video Games Live
- Civilization IV: Baba Yetu (Duet Version)
David Warhol
- Michael's Theme
Jeremy Soule
- Overture
Blasterhead
- Earth
Tsuyoshi Sekito
- "This is the Last Battle
Sunsoft
- Last Battle Part2 (LONG TOMORROW)
Sega
- Shenmue ~Sedge Tree~
Jared Hudson
- Xenogears Pilot the Yggdrasil (Orchestral) OC ReMix
Jake Kaufman
- The Amazon
Psycho Fox
- Stage 1
Keiichi Okabe, Keigo Hoashi
- Moonlit Wilderness
Motoi Sakuraba
- White the heart
Koji Kondo
- Ballad of the Goddess
Nintendo
- Egg Planet
Ryuji Sasai
- Gods of Another Dimension
Morihiko Akiyama, Hirofumi Murasaki, Masayuki Nagao
- Ninja Soul
Tokuhiko Uwabo
- Concentration
Skopje Radio Symphonic Orchestra
- The Road of Trials
Capcom
- FLASHMAN STAGE
OA, DragonAvenger
- Autumn Painter (Luminous Arc
Sixto Sounds
- High Voltage [Plug Electric (Plug Man Stage)]
Hiro
- LAST WAVE
Yasunori Mitsuda
- Time's Grasslands
Masaya Matsuura
- 06
Power Glove
- Love Theme
Disasterpeace
- Wagering Lights
Michiru Yamane
- Garibaldi Temple
Toshiyuki Sudo
- Ice Climber
The Fat Man & Team Fat
- Wing Commander
Hiroyuki Nakayama
- Start Demo ~ 1st & 2nd BGM / from Ghosts 'n Goblins
Hisao Inoue, Jun Hasebe & Shingo Murakami Arr. Takaharu Umezu, Michiko Naruke & Minoru Yuasa
- Garu no Tou
Anamanaguchi
- U n Me
Nobuo Uematsu
- Crazy Motorcycle
Video Games Live
- Street Fighter II Live
Masashi Hamauzu
- Saber's Edge
virt
- Tornadoman Stage (Integer Spin mix)
Dave Wise
- Main Theme
Amon Tobin and Jim Dooley
- Meet The Reapers
Sega
- [02] Main Theme
Keiichi Sugiyama
- the wind is wailing
Azusa Chiba
- Vanishing Like Mist
Namco Sounds
- Moonlight Museum Ver.1
Kentaro Koyama, Takenobu Mitsuyoshi
- In the blue sky '01
Nintendo
- Tortimer Island Medley
Zuntata
- URBAN TRAIL'97
FictionJunction
- eternal blue
compozila, Sachio Ogawa, Fumio Ito, Kazuki Tagaki, Megumi Takano, Yasuyuki Nagata, Junpei Mishima, Seiichi Hamada, AM R&D2 Sound Staff
- SNOW MOUNTAIN (WOLF VF5 Ver.)
AJURIKA
- Empty Your Mind 1st
CAPCOM
- Dudley Stage
Eminence Symphony Orchestra
- A Tenuous Pact
Kuricorder Quartet
- FINAL FANTASY Main Theme
Yasunori Mitsuda
- Another Mabure
Masami Ueda
- The Heavies
Mitsuto Suzuki
- Final Fantasy XII "Near the Water"
Yoko Shimomura
- Awe
Kenichi Maeyamada
- Rock the World
Nobuyoshi Sano
- Lei Wulong
Super Smash Bros Brawl
- Jungle Japes (Melee)
Yukihiro Jindo
- Inevitable Struggle
Motoi Sakuraba
- Stage 1
NaMCo
- Melt Down
S.S.T. BAND
- THEME FROM SUPER MONACO GP
Nobuo Uematsu
- The Man with the Machine Gun
Video Games Live
- Earthworm Jim
NaMCo Sampling Masters
- Ridge Racer [Slapmix]
Masashi Hamauzu
- The Gapra Whitewood
Yuzo Koshiro, Mieko Ishikawa, Hideya Nagata, Reiko Takebayashi, Takahito Abe
- The Lost King's Scepter
Daniel White
- Turrican 2 ''Desert Rocks''
KONAMI KUKEIHA CLUB
- 2nd Stage
Dave Wise
- In a Snow
SEGA / westone bit entertainment / SUNSOFT
- ALTERED BEAST (POWER UP)
Jake "virt" Kaufman
- Journey into the Rift
SoulEye
- Passion for exploring
ALFH LYRA
- 1941
Kentaro Koyama
- Everything Merges With the Night
Nintendo
- Ground Theme/Underground Theme
Hitoshi Sakimoto
- Lift
Masanori Adachi, Taro Kudou
- The Submerged City
Jun Senoue, Tetsuyuki Maeda, Masaru Setsumaru, Tomonori Sawada, Masayuki Nagao, Sachio Ogawa, Howard Drossin
- Angel Island Zone 1
Namco Sound Team
- Suprising Truth (for Venezia Stage)
Ayako Saso
- Driving Hex(Stage3)
Kenta Nagata
- Vacant Lives (1080 Remix)
DusK
- Technomagmar [Pokémon Red Version
virt
- Got2bastar
Tokyo Metropolitan Brass Quintet
- Overture March
Koichi Namiki
- Winning Run
Kenichi Maeyamada
- Don't Disturb Me, Girl?
Nobuyoshi Sano
- Lei vs. Tohyama [Remix Version]
Yoshitaka Azuma
- Opening
Shootie HG
- Crazy Chocobo
Takeharu Ishimoto
- "F.F.VII Main Theme
Motoi Sakuraba
- Crossbreed Priscilla
NAMCO
- Emancipation
Nobuo Uematsu
- Terra
Video Games Live
- Classic Arcade Medley
Masashi Hamauzu
- Bisaido Island
Rafael Dyll
- Final Prototype (Title / Main Menu)
Yuzo Koshiro
- Main Theme (The Legend of Zelda)
Konami Kukeiha Club
- CRYSTAL CLEAR
Commando 64
- Last Ninja 2 'Central Park Metal Mix' OC ReMix
Hideki Okugawa
- JAZZY
Sydney Scoring Orchestra
- Air Land
Keiji Kawamori
- "Force Your Way
Hajime Hirasawa
- Corneria
Nintendo
- Donkey Kong Country Returns (Vocals)
Big Giant Circles
- Super VVVVVVeat Boy
Hitoshi Sakimoto
- Outside Battle
Tamsoft
- Chaos' Theme
Seiichi Takamoto, Tatsuya Fujiwara
- An Opponent Blocking Your Way ~Field Battle BGM~
Masanao Akahori
- Natural Cavern
KONAMI
- Into The Sewers
Zelda 2
- Castle
III
- THUNDER TORNADO (TORNADO MAN STAGE)
Erina Niwa
- First Battle
Dave Wise
- The Hollow Tree
MASA
- KING
Disasterpeace
- Counter of the Cumulus
Yoshino Aoki
- Men of War
Nobuyoshi Sano
- Anna Williams
Chris Huelsbeck
- The Desert Rocks
Tokuhiko Uwabo
- Harrier Saga (Stage Theme)
Hiroshi Yamaguchi
- One Of A Kind
Daisuke Ishiwatari
- The road to hope.
NAMCO
- Safe Return
Nobuo Uematsu
- Those Who Fight [Final Fantasy VII]
Sixto Sounds
- Beyond the Dream (Gate of Your Dream)
Skywalker Session Orchestra
- God of War III Overture
Konami Kukeiha Club, Michiru Yamane, Soshiro Hokkai, Masahiko Kimura, Yuzo Koshiro
- Battle of the Holy
NAMCO Sound Team
- Ring A Bell (for King Stage)
The NESkimos
- Double Dragon 2
8 Bit Weapon
- GameBoy Rocker
Tettix
- Broadswide Of The Broadsword (Dungeon)
Ryu Umemoto
- Kojiri (stage5)
Koichi Sugiyama
- People
Nintendo
- Kongo Jungle
Mitsuto Suzuki
- "Battle with an Esper
Tetsuya Shibata
- Garage Tuning =garage life=
Tatsuya Kiuchi, Shougo Sakai, Hitoshi Sakimoto, Tomoyoshi Satou
- Scene 2
ORIGA
- Neo
Alexander Brandon
- NYC Streets
Rayza
- Gaiares Stage1Theme (The T
Kanagawa Philharmonic Orchestra
- "Theme of Chrono Trigger" from Chrono Trigger
Sonic Team
- Mother earth of dishonesty PART1
Yasunori Mitsuda
- Reminiscence ~Feelings Not E..
Dave Wise
- The Credits Concerto
halc, OA
- A, B, C, Start!
Koji Hayama
- Balloon Trip
Nobuyoshi Sano
- King
Jake Kaufman
- BGM
Koji Kondo
- Majestic Castle
Yousuke Yasui
- MASSIVE X
DJ Shadow
- Uncharted The El Dorado Megamix
Jake "virt" Kaufman
- First Flight
Tatsuya Watanabe, S. Aizu, M. Yoshida
- Round 1
Daisuke Ishiwatari, Koh
- ichi Seiyama
NAMCO
- Pearl Blue Soul
Nobuo Uematsu
- Bathed in Woodsin
RESONATOR
- Three Opposers (Stage 3)
Konami Kukeiha Club, Michiru Yamane, Soshiro Hokkai, Masahiko Kimura, Yuzo Koshiro
- Iron
EnV
- Flare
Sunsoft
- The Airship
SEGA
- Welcome to Station Square
Geshen of Balamb
- Urban Museum (Suburban Museum)
the3rdmimi
- Einhänder & Project Sylpheed Medley
ROCK
- MEN
Romance of the 3 Kingdoms
- Main Theme
Tokyo Symphony Orchestra
- "To the God's Imperial Throne ~ The Final Dungeon" from Lennus II
Nintendo
- Menu 2 (Melee)
NaMCo Sampling Masters
- Had Gripped
Hitoshi Sakimoto
- Minotaur (Vagrant Story)
Ryo Watanabe
- Phantasize
Yoko Shimomura
- Traverse in Trance
London Philharmonic Orchestra and Andrew Skeet
- Angry Birds: Main Theme
Soichi Terada
- MOONY
Rieko Mikoshiba
- "Battle 1
Yasunori Mitsuda
- Chrono Trigger
Hiroshi Miyauchi (SEGA), Hikoshi Hashimoto (SEGA)
- BGM 1
Garry Schyman
- Medusa
Livestrow Basiscape Band
- Elecman~Crashman~Magnetman Medley from ROCKMAN1
MisfitChris
- French Whores
Nobuyoshi Sano
- Ling Xiaoyu
Jake Kaufman
- Mount Vesuvius
Random Encounter
- Bitavenged
Yu Miyake
- Katamari March Damacy
Hiroshi Okubo
- White Bird (Part I)
timaeus222
- Duel in the Desert! (Yu
Shinji Hosoe, Ayako Saso, Yousuke Yasui, Shoichiro Sakamoto, Teruo Taniguchi, Takahiro Eguchi, Norihiro Hurukawa
- Dotnia Castle
Taku Inoue
- Zirkus (Historic Town Square)
Tsuyoshi Sekito
- "Battle 1
Falcom Sound Team jdk
- Within the Silence of the Sunlight Filtering through the Trees
NAMCO
- North Point
Video Games Live
- Tomb Raider Suite
Arranged by Rob Hubbard and Chris Abbot
- Delta 97 (Hubbard) Hubbard Enhanced Mix
Konami Kukeiha Club
- PRELUDE OF LEGEND
Yuzo Koshiro
- The Gears Go Awry
h ueda
- minimum vox
Sunsoft
- True End (GOOD NIGHT)
OA, Scaredsim
- The Sound of Speed
Noisewaves
- Do I Look Like I Want To Play Volleyball?
Tommy Tallarico
- Camel Jazz
Francisco Cerda
- Chyptune
Laura Intravia
- El Pajaro es la Palabra
Kentaro Koyama
- Get Ready~In the Blue Sky
Sanodg
- Radiance
David Warhol
- Jeff's Theme
Viking Jesus
- The Almighty Helix
Stemage
- Metroid Metal
Naoshi Mizuta
- Weird Man (Parasite Eve 2)
Joshua Morse
- Power Stone (Mega Man 5
Tokuhiko Uwabo
- Lathesis (BGM 2)
London Philharmonic Orchestra and Andrew Skeet
- Uncharted
Toru Minegishi
- Po Pi Pa Pi
Whitaker Trebella
- Pivvot Theme
MisfitChris
- Tokyo Midnight
Taro Bando, Hajime Wakai
- Dream Chaser
Vurez
- Friend Turned Foe [Boss]
Mitsuhiro Kaneda
- Dr.Wily Stage1 from ROCKMAN8
Michiru Yamane
- VICTORIAN FEAR
Yousuke Yasui
- POINT OF NO RETURN
Hyakutaro Tsukumo
- Baldish
Falcom Sound Team JDK
- Title Theme
Tsuyoshi Sekito
- The Musashi Legend
Kenji Ito
- At the End of the Decisive Battle
Nobuo Uematsu
- The Skies Of Alexandria
Video Games Live
- Resident Evil V
Paul Lipson, Lennie Moore, Tom Salta, Brian Trifon
- Installation 04
Konami Kukeiha Club
- Heavy Blow (Family Computer "Gradius II")
Hisao Inoue, Jun Hasebe & Shingo Murakami Arr. Takaharu Umezu, Michiko Naruke & Minoru Yuasa
- Ningenkai
Masashi Hamauzu & Ryo Yamazaki
- New City of Academia
Sunsoft
- Area 4
Yu Miyake, Katamari Company Jr.
- Cherry Blossom Color Season