Playlist MPR Classical Lullabies
Recenti
"Flute Quintet No. 3: 3rd movement"
- Friedrich Kuhlau
"Holberg Suite: Sarabande"
- Edvard Grieg
"Five Meditations: What Sweeter Music"
- John Rutter
"Romance Without Words"
- Felix Godefroid
"Pieces of Dreams"
- Michel Legrand
"Cinema Paradiso: Love Theme"
- Ennio Morricone
"The Gadfly: Romance"
- Dmitri Shostakovich
"Adagio"
- Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
"Where Go the Boats"
- Roger Quilter
"Symphony No. 2: 2nd movement"
- Ned Rorem
"Summer Children"
- Nagayo Motoori
"Romance Without Words"
- Gabriel Faure
"Aria in Classic Style"
- Marcel Grandjany
"Oboe Concerto No. 2: 2nd movement"
- Ludwig Lebrun
"Grande Sonata: 2nd movement"
- Ferdinand Ries
"Petite Suite: En Bateau (Boating)"
- Claude Debussy
"Lark Song (Lerchengesang)"
- Johannes Brahms
"Cavalleria Rusticana: Intermezzo"
- Pietro Mascagni
"Andante"
- Gaetano Donizetti
"Pelleas and Melisande: Pastorale"
- Jean Sibelius
"YourClassical Fundraising April 2024 2"
- "YourClassical Fundraising April 2024 2" - -
"Piano Concerto: Adagio"
- Maurice Ravel
"Romance"
- Johann Peter Salomon
"String Quartet No. 2: Adagio"
- Wilhelm Stenhammar
"Harp Concerto No. 1: 2nd movement"
- Ernst Eichner
"YourClassical Fundraising April 2024 1"
- "YourClassical Fundraising April 2024 1" - -
"Serenade"
- Cecile Chaminade
"Suo Gan (Lullaby)"
- Traditional Welsh
"Rose Petals"
- R.J. Mitchell
"Cantata No. 208: Sheep May Safely Graze"
- Johann Sebastian Bach
"Pavane"
- Gabriel Faure
"The Arts and the Hours"
- Jean
"Serenade No. 12: Andante"
- Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
"Lullaby for Ana Gwen"
- John Rutter
"Nocturne No. 1"
- John Field
"Piano Concerto No. 5: 2nd movement"
- Johann Baptist Cramer
"Sonata"
- Domenico Scarlatti
"Violin Concerto: 2nd movement"
- Antonio Vivaldi
"Angel Springs"
- Joe Hisaishi
"Symphony: 2nd movement"
- Luigi Boccherini
"Dirait
- on (So They Say)"
"Song without Words No. 31"
- Felix Mendelssohn
"Gianni Schicchi: O mio babbino caro"
- Giacomo Puccini
"Mysterious Barricades"
- Francois Couperin
"Sleeping Beauty: Panorama"
- Peter Tchaikovsky
"After a Dream (Apres un Reve)"
- Gabriel Faure
"Cantata No. 156: Arioso"
- Johann Sebastian Bach
"Piano Trio No. 1: 1st movement"
- Franz Joseph Haydn
"Romantic Pieces: Cavatina"
- Antonin Dvorak
"Sleep Stream Liner April 2024 1"
- Melanie Renate
"Cattle Call"
- Edvard Grieg
"Flute Concerto No. 6: 2nd movement"
- Francois Devienne
"Coppelia: Prayer"
- Leo Delibes
"Suite Bergamasque: Clair de lune (Moonlight)"
- Claude Debussy
"Canon"
- Johann Pachelbel
"Harp Concerto: 2nd movement"
- Elias Parish
"Clarinet Concerto: 2nd movement"
- Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
"Berceuse (Lullaby)"
- Frederic Chopin
"Carnival of the Animals: The Swan"
- Camille Saint
"Sicilienne"
- Maria
"Flute and Oboe Concerto: 2nd movement"
- Antonio Salieri
"Ave Maria"
- Charles Gounod
"Flute Concerto: 2nd movement"
- Franz Benda
"The Seasons: Petit Adagio"
- Alexander Glazunov
"Thais: Meditation"
- Jules Massenet
"Wiegenlied (Lullaby)"
- Richard Strauss
"Prelude: Quietude"
- Carlos Salzedo
"Orchestral Suite No. 4 "Mozartiana": Preghiera (Prayer)"
- Peter Tchaikovsky
"Ave Maria"
- Franz Schubert
"Adagio Cantibile"
- Edward Elgar
ruft uns die Stimme (Sleepers Awake)"
- Johann Sebastian Bach
"Berceuse"
- Gabriel Faure
"Symphony: 2nd movement"
- Frederick the Great
"Scenes from Childhood: Dreaming"
- Robert Schumann
"Sleep Stream Liner April 2024 2"
- Melanie Renate
"Morning Has Broken"
- Traditional Gaelic
"Hansel and Gretel: Evening Prayer"
- Engelbert Humperdinck
"Wesendonck
- Lieder (Wesendonk Songs): Traume (Dreams)"
"Ladies in Lavender"
- Nigel Hess
"The Gadfly: Romance"
- Dmitri Shostakovich
"Prelude on Rhosymedre"
- Ralph Vaughan Williams
"Flute Quartet No. 2: 2nd movement"
- Ferdinand Ries
"Romance Without Words"
- Gabriel Faure
"Harp Sonata No. 1: 2nd movement"
- Jean
"Romance No. 2"
- Ludwig van Beethoven
Book 1: La fille aux cheveux de lin (The Girl with the Flaxen Hair)"
- Claude Debussy
"Five Meditations: The Lord bless you and keep you"
- John Rutter
"Small Things with Great Love"
- Julie Hanney
"Petite Suite: Reverie"
- Alexander Borodin
"Sleep Stream Liner April 2024 3"
- Melanie Renate
"Nocturne"
- Peter Tchaikovsky
"Piano Trio No. 4: 2nd movement"
- Franz Joseph Haydn
"American Suite: 4th movement"
- Antonin Dvorak
"Song without Words No. 33"
- Felix Mendelssohn
"String Quartet: 2nd movement"
- Johan Wikmanson
"Mascarade Suite: Arietta"
- Johan Halvorsen
"Goldberg Variations: Aria"
- Johann Sebastian Bach
"Violin Concerto No. 3: 2nd movement"
- Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
"Nocturne No. 2"
- Frederic Chopin
"Contemplation"
- Henriette Renie
"Septet: 2nd movement"
- Conradin Kreutzer
"Reverie"
- Tamara Konstantin
"El Noi de la Mare (The Son of the Virgin)"
- Traditional Catalan
"The Seal Lullaby"
- Eric Whitacre
"The Snows of Kilimanjaro: Memory Waltz"
- Bernard Herrmann
dear eyes)"
- George Frideric Handel
"String Quartet No. 28: 3rd movement"
- Franz Joseph Haydn
"Sleep Stream Liner April 2024 5"
- Melanie Renate
"Reverie"
- Claude Debussy
"Super Mario Galaxy: Luma"
- Koji Kondo
"Divertimento No. 12: 1st movement"
- Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
"Du bist die Ruh (You are repose)"
- Franz Schubert
"Carmen Suite: Second Intermezzo"
- Rodion Shchedrin
"Auf Flugeln des Gesanges (On wings of song)"
- Felix Mendelssohn
"Sinfonia "Il giorno onomastico": Larghetto"
- Antonio Salieri
"Borotiti"
- Hector Angulo
"Piano Concerto No. 2: 2nd movement"
- Stephan Elmas
"Andantino"
- Carl Ditters von Dittersdorf
"Serenade"
- Roman Hoffstetter
"Last year I tended the goats"
- Halfdan Kjerulf
"The Ash Grove"
- Traditional Welsh
"Sonata for Flute and Harp: Menuetto"
- Jean
"Intermezzo No. 3"
- Johannes Brahms
"String Quartet No. 38: 2nd movement"
- Franz Joseph Haydn
"Arabesque No. 1"
- Claude Debussy
"A Child Asleep"
- Edward Elgar
Book 1: Standchen (Serenade)"
- Franz Schubert
"Sleep Stream Liner April 2024 2"
- Melanie Renate
"Flute Sonata: Andante"
- Johann Sebastian Bach
"Piano Sonata No. 14: 2nd movement"
- Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
"Suite Miniature: Berceuse"
- Cesar Cui
"The King and the Mockingbird"
- Wojciech Kilar
"Fantasy Pieces: Evening"
- Robert Schumann
"Lyric Suite: Nocturne"
- Edvard Grieg
"Hypnotized: Together"
- Gary Schocker
"Fur Elise"
- Ludwig van Beethoven
"Magic Hour"
- Kenji Bunch
"Masquerade Suite: Romance"
- Aram Khachaturian
"Oboe Concerto No. 3: 2nd movement"
- Ludwig Lebrun
"Berceuse on the Name of Faure"
- Maurice Ravel
"Gymnopedie No. 1"
- Erik Satie
"Oboe Concerto: 2nd movement"
- Franz Joseph Haydn
"Sextet No. 9: 2nd movement"
- Anonymous
"Dance of the Blessed Spirits"
- Christoph Gluck
"Piano Quartet No. 1: Adagio"
- Felix Mendelssohn
"Album for the Young: Homage to Alkan"
- Lowell Liebermann
"Orchestral Suite No. 3: Air on the G String"
- Johann Sebastian Bach
"Bassoon Concerto: 2nd movement"
- Antonio Vivaldi
"Wiegenlied (Lullaby)"
- Johannes Brahms
"Trianon: 2nd movement"
- Emil Reesen
"Lullaby"
- Iwona Kisiel
"Lyric Pieces: At the Cradle"
- Edvard Grieg
"The Gadfly: Romance"
- Dmitri Shostakovich
"Romance"
- Gerald Finzi
"The Arts and the Hours"
- Jean
"String Quartet No. 39: 2nd movement"
- Franz Joseph Haydn
"YourClassical Fundraising April 2024 1"
- "YourClassical Fundraising April 2024 1" - -
"Nocturne"
- Antonin Dvorak
"Pelleas and Melisande: Sicilienne"
- Gabriel Faure
"Sleep Stream Liner April 2024 2"
- Melanie Renate
"Carmen: Intermezzo"
- Georges Bizet
"Symphony: 2nd movement"
- Frederick the Great
"Intermezzo No. 1"
- Johannes Brahms
"Cattle Call"
- Edvard Grieg
"String Quartet No. 15: Andante"
- Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
"A Chloris (To Chloris)"
- Reynaldo Hahn
"The Fog is Lifting"
- Carl Nielsen
"Sleep Stream Liner April 2024 1"
- Melanie Renate
"Bluestone"
- Chris Marshall
"Cantata No. 208: Sheep May Safely Graze"
- Johann Sebastian Bach
"Clarinet Concerto No. 11: 2nd movement"
- Carl Stamitz
"Suite: Slumber Song"
- Wilhelm Peterson
"Flute Quintet No. 3: 3rd movement"
- Friedrich Kuhlau
"A Gaelic Blessing: Meditation"
- John Rutter
"By the Sleepy Lagoon"
- Eric Coates
"Sonata"
- Domenico Scarlatti
"YourClassical Fundraising April 2024 2"
- "YourClassical Fundraising April 2024 2" - -
"Pavane"
- Gabriel Faure
"Harp Concerto: Adagio"
- Giovanni Battista Viotti
"Angel Springs"
- Joe Hisaishi
"Meditation"
- Alexander Glazunov
"Cinema Paradiso: Love Theme"
- Ennio Morricone
"Cantata No. 156: Arioso"
- Johann Sebastian Bach
"Serenade: Notturno"
- Wilhelm Stenhammar
"Berceuse (Lullaby)"
- Frederic Chopin
"Sleep Stream Liner April 2024 3"
- Melanie Renate
"Du bist die Ruh (You are repose)"
- Franz Schubert
"Sleeping Beauty: Panorama"
- Peter Tchaikovsky
"Auf Flugeln des Gesanges (On wings of song)"
- Felix Mendelssohn
"Coppelia: Nocturne"
- Leo Delibes
"Cypresses: My Dearest One"
- Antonin Dvorak
"After a Dream (Apres un Reve)"
- Gabriel Faure
"Cavalleria Rusticana: Intermezzo"
- Pietro Mascagni
"Mysterious Barricades"
- Francois Couperin
"Renascence: Andante"
- Lita Grier
"Eine kleine Nachtmusik: Romance"
- Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
"Canon"
- Johann Pachelbel
"Berceuse (Lullaby)"
- Amy Beach
"Petite Suite: En Bateau (Boating)"
- Claude Debussy
ruft uns die Stimme (Sleepers Awake)"
- Johann Sebastian Bach
"The Seasons: Petit Adagio"
- Alexander Glazunov
"Serenade"
- Cecile Chaminade
"Aria in Classic Style"
- Marcel Grandjany
"YourClassical Fundraising April 2024 2"
- "YourClassical Fundraising April 2024 2" - -
"Adagetto"
- Giacomo Puccini
"Sicilienne"
- Maria
"Red Dragonfly"
- Kosaku Yamada
"Ave Maria"
- Charles Gounod
"Romance No. 2"
- Ludwig van Beethoven
"Carnival of the Animals: The Swan"
- Camille Saint
"Oboe Concerto No. 2: 2nd movement"
- Ludwig Lebrun
"Thais: Meditation"
- Jules Massenet
"Lagrima"
- Francisco Tarrega
"Gymnopedie No. 1"
- Erik Satie
"Five Meditations: Candlelight"
- John Rutter
"String Quartet: 2nd movement"
- Johan Wikmanson
"Scenes from Childhood: Dreaming"
- Robert Schumann
"Orchestral Suite No. 4 "Mozartiana": Preghiera (Prayer)"
- Peter Tchaikovsky
"Hansel and Gretel: Evening Prayer"
- Engelbert Humperdinck
"String Quartet No. 2: Adagio"
- Wilhelm Stenhammar
"Petite Suite: Reverie"
- Alexander Borodin
"Berceuse"
- Gabriel Faure
"Harp Concerto No. 1: 2nd movement"
- Ernst Eichner
"Berceuse"
- Halfdan Kjerulf
"Orchestral Suite No. 3: Air on the G String"
- Johann Sebastian Bach
"Violin Concerto No. 3: 2nd movement"
- Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
"Septet: 2nd movement"
- Conradin Kreutzer
"The Fog is Lifting"
- Carl Nielsen
"The Snows of Kilimanjaro: Memory Waltz"
- Bernard Herrmann
"Lyric Pieces: Arietta"
- Edvard Grieg
"Symphony No. 2: 2nd movement"
- Carl Friedrich Abel
"The Gadfly: Romance"
- Dmitri Shostakovich
"Berceuse (Lullaby)"
- Lucien Durosoir
"String Quartet No. 37: 2nd movement"
- Franz Joseph Haydn
"Symphony No. 2: 2nd movement"
- Ned Rorem
"YourClassical Fundraising April 2024 1"
- "YourClassical Fundraising April 2024 1" - -
"Contemplation"
- Henriette Renie
"Piano Quartet No. 2: Adagio"
- Felix Mendelssohn
"Eventide"
- Ralph Vaughan Williams
"Flute Concerto: 2nd movement"
- Franz Benda
"Years of Pilgrimage: Au lac de Wallenstadt (At the Lake)"
- Franz Liszt
"Symphony: 2nd movement"
- Luigi Boccherini
"Lullaby for Pegi"
- John Rutter
"Danny Boy"
- Traditional Irish
"Pelleas and Melisande: Pastorale"
- Jean Sibelius
"Piano Sonata No. 17: 2nd movement"
- Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
"Suite Bergamasque: Clair de lune (Moonlight)"
- Claude Debussy
"Nocturne "The Stars are Twinkling""
- Selim Palmgren
"String Quartet No. 28: 3rd movement"
- Franz Joseph Haydn
"Cantata No. 208: Sheep May Safely Graze"
- Johann Sebastian Bach
"Pavane"
- Gabriel Faure
"Holberg Suite: Sarabande"
- Edvard Grieg
"Gianni Schicchi: O mio babbino caro"
- Giacomo Puccini
"Now Sleeps the Crimson Petal"
- Roger Quilter
"Scarborough Fair"
- Traditional English
"Better than One: Drifting"
- Gary Schocker
"Serenade"
- Roman Hoffstetter
Book 1: Standchen (Serenade)"
- Franz Schubert
"Intimate Impressions: Pajaro triste"
- Federico Mompou
"Harp Concerto: 2nd movement"
- Elias Parish
"Adagio Cantibile"
- Edward Elgar
"Cantabile"
- Niccolo Paganini
"Wiegenlied (Lullaby)"
- Franz Liszt
"Clarinet Concerto: 2nd movement"
- Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
"Arabesque No. 1"
- Claude Debussy
"Sleep Stream Liner April 2024 1"
- Melanie Renate
"Cantata No. 156: Arioso"
- Johann Sebastian Bach
"Flute and Oboe Concerto: 2nd movement"
- Antonio Salieri
"Coppelia: Prayer"
- Leo Delibes
"Harp Sonata No. 4: 2nd movement"
- Jean
"Auf Flugeln des Gesanges (On wings of song)"
- Felix Mendelssohn
"Flute Quartet No. 2: 2nd movement"
- Ferdinand Ries
"Mysterious Barricades"
- Francois Couperin
"Five Meditations: The Lord bless you and keep you"
- John Rutter
"Wiegenlied (Lullaby)"
- Johannes Brahms
"Flute Concerto No. 6: 2nd movement"
- Francois Devienne
"Romance"
- Gerald Finzi
"Canon"
- Johann Pachelbel
"Mascarade Suite: Arietta"
- Johan Halvorsen
"Oboe Concerto: 2nd movement"
- Franz Joseph Haydn
"Berceuse (Lullaby)"
- Frederic Chopin
"To a Wild Rose"
- Edward MacDowell
ruft uns die Stimme (Sleepers Awake)"
- Johann Sebastian Bach
"Dance of the Blessed Spirits"
- Christoph Gluck